George B. Sweet – Nov. 1910 to Jun. 1920

Arthur H. Eggleston – Jul. 1920 to Dec. 1921

David J. Zinner – Jan. 1922 to Dec. 1927

Joseph M. Daugherty – Jan. 1928 to Dec. 1931

David Bain – Jan. 1932 to Dec. 1943

Karl A. Bohlken – Jan. 1944 to Dec. 1957

James A. Dunson – Jan. 1958 to Dec. 1967

Charles A. Mooney – Jan. 1968 to Dec. 1975

Joseph M. Gaul – Jan. 1976 to Dec. 1979 (first term)

Richard G. Anter II – Jan. 1980 to Dec. 1983

Joseph M. Gaul – Jan. 1984 to Dec. 1991 (second and third terms)

Karl Kubb – Jan. 1992 to Dec. 1999

Eileen Ann Patton – Jan. 2000 to present